Free UK Mainland delivery when you spend over £45. *Current Dispatch 1-2 working days.*
Botanical Name: Corylus Avellana
Origin: The common hazelnut is grown all over the European and Asian continents and beyond. It is primarily grown for the nut , but has also been used in Britain and Europe as hedgerows on farmland for hundreds of years. Our Hazelnut oil is made in Turkey, the world's largest producer of hazelnuts.
Hazelnut Oil itself is a multi-purpose oil. It contain powerful antioxidant and minerals that is be beneficial for damaged skin and dry skin. Its a popular ingredient in beauty cosmetics as reduce wrinkles and prevent early ageing. Often used as carrier oil for aromatherapy, massage oils, moisturisers and hair care.
Colour and odour: pale yellow colour with mild scent
Texture: Thin and smooth
This Hazelnut base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Made by cold pressed extraction method.
Product code: BO-17