Free UK Mainland delivery when you spend over £45. *Current Dispatch 1-2 working days.*
Botanical Name: Macadamia Integrifolia.
Origin: Macadamia oil is obtained from the ripe nuts of the macadamia tree.
Macadamia oil has sooting properties to the skin. Rich in Oleic acid and other healthy nutrients, oil is incredibly beneficial for dry skin. Is used for a variety of products in the cosmetic industry such as creams, sun creams , lotions , shampoos and conditioners. Its perfect for use with any essential oils and for massage and aromatherapy.
Colour and Odour : clear golden yellow colour and mild nutty smell
Texture: has light yet rich feel consistency
This Macadamia base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Made with cold pressed extraction method.
Product code: BO-11