Sweet Almond Oil 100ml

Sweet Almond Oil 100ml

Regular price £9.95 Sale price £7.95
Unit price  per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical Name:  Prunus Amygdalu Dulcis

Origin: The Almond Tree is native to the Middle East and South Asia but has since been grown in various other areas including southern Europe and the warmer parts or United States. Our Sweet Almond Base Oil is produced in USA and is obtained from the  pressed seeds of the almond fruit.

Sweet almond oil is loaded with powerful vitamins and antioxidants and suitable for sensitive, dry and oily skin.  Commonly used as the carrier oil for cosmetic purposes. Its also often used in massage therapy to help relieve soreness.

Colour and Odour:  has pale yellow to golden yellow colour and its almost odourless

Texture: Very Light texture

This Sweet Almond base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Made by  cold pressed extraction method.

Product Code: BO-02